GRG
The Wimbledon Trail Race is organised by Andy at Good Run Guide

Please have a look at the GRG site (linked below), which has been going since 2007. You can enter our next race, search through over 1000 other races, log your race and much more!
www.GoodRunGuide.co.uk

 

Wimbledon Trail Series: Race 3 - Race Results

Race Date: 06/07/2016

Overall Position Entrant Race Number Club Category Category Position Finish Time Age-Graded %
1 Thomas Grimes 156 East London Runners MS 1 0:45:11 81.55%
2 Keith MacIntosh 202 Wimbledon Windmilers MV40 1 0:46:14 83.33%
3 Alex Gerald 20 MS 2 0:47:10 76.49%
4 Mark Bridges 80 Wimbledon Windmilers MV40 2 0:47:35 79.73%
5 Ed Rees 84 Clapham Chasers RC MS 3 0:48:34 74.23%
6 Nick Thomas 215 Fulham Running Club MS 4 0:48:43 74.00%
7 Thomas Greenwood 46 MS 5 0:48:50 73.98%
8 Rory Hopcraft 47 MS 6 0:49:16 73.17%
9 Stuart Farmer 195 Fulham Running Club MS 7 0:49:37 75.89%
10 Stephen Pearson 132 Clapham Chasers RC MS 8 0:49:47 72.95%
11 Andrew Stringer 155 Fulham Running Club MS 9 0:49:50 72.39%
12 Matthew Woodman 217 Stafford Harriers MS 10 0:50:33 73.93%
13 Mark Herbert 220 Ranelagh Harriers MS 11 0:50:54 71.63%
14 Bradley Halliday 134 Greenwich Tritons MS 12 0:50:57 70.76%
15 Andrew Masters 219 West 4 Harriers MV40 3 0:52:04 74.56%
16 Gordon Berry 76 Wimbledon Windmilers MV40 4 0:52:21 72.47%
17 Fraser Willcox 71 MS 13 0:52:41 68.43%
18 Alex Gilbert 26 MS 14 0:52:52 68.19%
19 Marcus Fletcher 65 MS 15 0:53:04 67.93%
20 Paul Quilter 203 Fulham Running Club MS 16 0:53:13 67.74%
21 Jessica Rosa 83 Clapham Chasers RC LS 1 0:53:17 76.22%
22 Nick Hoyle 93 Clapham Chasers RC MV40 5 0:54:45 73.19%
23 Quintin Wright 77 Clapham Chasers RC MV50 1 0:54:46 78.19%
24 Phil Reynolds 133 Fulham Running Club MS 17 0:55:07 66.86%
25 Samantha Pickford 214 Wimbledon Windmilers LV35 1 0:55:17 74.43%
26 Isaac Griffiths 123 MS 18 0:55:19 65.18%
27 Sean Shields 183 MS 19 0:55:31 64.94%
28 David Alderson 178 MS 20 0:55:44 65.17%
29 Alice Whiley 69 Clapham Chasers RC LS 2 0:55:55 72.55%
30 Ross McLeod 112 Clapham Chasers RC MS 21 0:56:44 65.87%
31 Russell Pearson 54 Clapham Chasers RC MS 22 0:56:57 64.34%
32 Ann MacPhail 50 LV45 1 0:57:39 76.73%
33 Leonard Martin 17 MS 23 0:57:51 62.78%
34 Mark Romaine 126 MS 24 0:57:59 62.17%
35 Richard Gayton 86 Fulham Running Club MS 25 0:58:01 62.14%
36 Seb Moulding 209 Clapham Chasers RC MS 26 0:58:02 62.15%
37 Naomi Webber 129 TeamBath AC LS 3 0:58:04 69.87%
38 Cat St Clair 109 Clapham Chasers RC LV35 2 0:58:07 72.32%
39 Sophie Kirk 57 Fulham Running Club LS 4 0:58:12 69.71%
40 Robert Harrison 207 Clapham Chasers RC MV50 2 0:58:42 74.23%
41 Ben Shore 89 Ranelagh Harriers MS 27 0:58:59 63.84%
42 Harriet Addison 161 LS 5 0:59:07 68.63%
43 Julia Donovan 148 Wimbledon Windmilers LV35 3 0:59:18 69.39%
44 Alastair Stuart 87 MS 28 0:59:31 60.61%
45 Des Rhule 157 Kent AC MV50 3 0:59:53 70.31%
46 Amy McGuire 75 LS 6 1:00:05 67.70%
47 Amy Capper 124 Fulham Running Club LS 7 1:00:38 66.91%
48 Gregg McLeod 38 Clapham Chasers RC MS 29 1:00:48 59.97%
49 Terry Eaken 29 North Down AC MV60 1 1:01:07 77.37%
50 Deborah Oakley 34 LS 8 1:01:13 66.27%
51 Alexandra Bridges 81 Wimbledon Windmilers LV35 4 1:01:23 70.65%
52 Oscar Leyenda 30 Wimbledon Windmilers MS 30 1:01:26 61.29%
53 Stephen Down 205 MV40 6 1:01:30 65.69%
54 James Milton 94 MV40 7 1:01:32 63.09%
55 Sydnee Watlow 186 Clapham Chasers RC LS 9 1:01:33 65.91%
56 Laurrain Kelsey 90 Clapham Chasers RC LS 10 1:01:37 65.91%
57 Steph Upton 63 Striders of Croydon AC LV45 2 1:01:42 73.34%
58 Sidharth Das 33 Serpentine RC MS 31 1:03:18 56.95%
59 Rebecca Evans 74 Clapham Chasers RC LS 11 1:03:24 64.01%
60 Tony Watson 115 Sudbury Court RC MV50 4 1:03:31 69.82%
61 Samantha Whiting 176 Herne Hill Harriers LV35 5 1:03:39 65.25%
62 William Bell 12 MS 32 1:03:40 56.66%
63 David McCabe 198 Sheen Shufflers MV60 2 1:03:52 74.04%
64 Mark Salmon 166 Clapham Chasers RC MS 33 1:03:56 56.50%
65 Fabio Maroni 16 Clapham Chasers RC MV40 8 1:04:34 59.67%
66 Louise Dobbyn 62 London Heathside Runners AC LS 12 1:04:41 62.72%
67 Henry Young 212 MS 34 1:04:42 55.73%
68 David Sutherland 168 MV40 9 1:04:47 59.01%
69 Victor Tsui 31 Sudbury Court RC MS 35 1:04:52 56.81%
70 Claire Baudouin 201 Clapham Chasers RC LS 13 1:04:54 62.51%
71 Julianne Cirenza 37 LS 14 1:05:20 62.10%
72 Jesse Kelly 68 MS 36 1:05:29 56.27%
73 Georgina Parker 72 LS 15 1:05:35 61.86%
74 Rachel Pye 58 Clapham Chasers RC LV35 6 1:05:40 62.42%
75 Emma Dodds 125 Greenwich Tritons LS 16 1:05:41 61.76%
76 Kate McKerrow 199 LS 17 1:06:03 61.71%
77 Sonia Carrera 92 LS 18 1:06:07 61.52%
78 Emily Clarke 189 Fulham Running Club LS 19 1:06:14 61.25%
79 Gemma Brierley 191 Clapham Chasers RC LS 20 1:06:15 61.25%
80 Rachel Revett 52 Ranelagh Harriers LV35 7 1:06:22 62.93%
81 Hannah Keenan 79 Clapham Chasers RC LS 21 1:07:07 60.45%
82 Huw Keene 16 26.2 RRC MV40 10 1:07:14 58.20%
83 Ella Waddingham 36 Wimbledon Windmilers LV35 8 1:07:32 60.93%
84 Bruce Chessell 67 Wimbledon Windmilers MV40 11 1:07:33 59.80%
85 Charlotte Ford 35 LS 22 1:07:34 60.04%
86 Stu Edwards 78 MS 37 1:07:36 55.28%
87 David Lanfranchi 106 MV40 12 1:08:12 59.71%
88 Eleanor Andrews 88 Clapham Chasers RC LS 23 1:08:50 58.94%
89 Cathryn Lower 188 Clapham Chasers RC LV35 9 1:08:52 59.52%
90 Stuart Holmes 118 Purple Patch Runners MV40 13 1:09:23 55.95%
91 Stuart McDougal 130 Fulham Running Club MS 38 1:09:42 51.94%
92 Emma Danforth 19 LS 24 1:09:43 58.19%
93 Robin Boles 158 MS 39 1:10:00 52.99%
94 Nadja Brouwer 135 Greenwich Tritons LV35 10 1:10:01 58.54%
95 Natasha Watson 146 LS 25 1:10:23 57.64%
96 Laura McMullen 85 Putney RC LS 26 1:11:23 57.10%
97 Helen Griffin 28 LV35 11 1:11:25 57.87%
98 James Goodgame 149 Wimbledon Windmilers MV40 14 1:11:28 56.07%
99 Henrietta Foster 73 LS 27 1:11:45 56.54%
100 James Sands 21 MS 40 1:12:05 50.12%
101 Stephanie Hanrahan 42 LS 28 1:12:31 55.94%
102 Sophie Oliver 56 Clapham Chasers RC LS 29 1:12:45 55.91%
103 William Belfall 121 MV40 15 1:13:04 53.55%
104 Andy Steele 120 MV40 16 1:13:06 53.95%
105 Chris Simpson 167 MV40 17 1:13:14 53.01%
106 Elizabeth Milsom 164 Clapham Chasers RC LS 30 1:13:17 55.76%
107 Jason Hudson 169 MV40 18 1:13:21 53.77%
108 Heather Findlay 144 LV35 12 1:13:27 56.27%
109 Michael White 190 Ranelagh Harriers MV50 5 1:13:36 57.20%
110 Philip Logoreci 197 Clapham Chasers RC MV60 3 1:13:44 60.68%
111 Charles Leonard 44 Wimbledon Windmilers MV40 19 1:13:49 52.59%
112 Roy Witcomb 55 Ealing Eagles Running Club MV60 4 1:14:21 60.72%
113 Paul Kendall 82 MS 41 1:14:33 48.39%
114 John Grigg 48 Fulham Running Club MV60 5 1:14:50 60.88%
115 Emma Beynon 53 LS 31 1:14:52 54.20%
116 John Carter 179 Wimbledon Windmilers MV60 6 1:15:26 66.90%
117 Peter Fordham 141 Ranelagh Harriers MV60 7 1:17:07 60.18%
118 Tracey Inston 165 LV45 3 1:17:26 61.43%
119 Ann Bath 70 26.2 RRC LV55 1 1:17:36 75.83%
120 Gaby Drinkwater 172 Crystal Palace Fun Runners LV45 4 1:18:20 56.47%
121 Moira McCann 91 LV45 5 1:18:37 56.27%
122 Jon Colburn 7 MV50 6 1:19:05 56.08%
123 Tim Gray 163 Collingwood AC MV40 20 1:19:07 50.65%
124 Tamsyn Strathearn 204 LV35 13 1:19:29 52.55%
125 Frank Brown 22 MV50 7 1:21:01 51.53%
126 Suksun Hutangkabodee 13 MS 42 1:21:13 46.36%
127 Lynn Alcorn 2 LV35 14 1:21:27 50.74%
128 Hazel Rhoades 3 LV35 15 1:22:06 51.54%
129 Carlie Menditta 5 LS 32 1:23:13 48.75%
130 Danielle Dasgupta 142 LS 33 1:25:10 47.69%
131 Joanne Murphy 127 LS 34 1:29:04 45.67%
132 Alison Jackson 4 LV35 16 1:33:16 44.31%
133 Waimarie Marks 8 LS 35 1:38:50 41.15%
134 Erinna Dixie 6 LS 36 1:38:51 41.15%
135 Vicky Burr 101 LV45 6 1:38:52 47.50%